?

Log in

...Sessha No Kyooki... [entries|friends|calendar]
...The Eternally Damned...

[ website | My Poetry ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

Factorizer [15 Mar 2008|06:27pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Ke':

Funny Facts

Tracy:

Funny Facts

allow me to make it rain blood

Dante's Inferno [14 Mar 2008|10:14pm]
[ mood | bored ]

I tried taking this test again. Why? It's because I saw it in KPSH earlier.

Okay, I know I posted this in oblivi0ndreams, but yeah... I thought I'd put it up here, too.

The Dante's Inferno Test has banished you to the Seventh Level of Hell!
Here is how you matched up against all the levels:

LevelScore
Purgatory (Repenting Believers)Very Low
Level 1 - Limbo (Virtuous Non-Believers)Very Low
Level 2 (Lustful)Very High
Level 3 (Gluttonous)High
Level 4 (Prodigal and Avaricious)Very High
Level 5 (Wrathful and Gloomy)Extreme
Level 6 - The City of Dis (Heretics)Extreme
Level 7 (Violent)Extreme
Level 8- the Malebolge (Fraudulent, Malicious, Panderers)Extreme
Level 9 - Cocytus (Treacherous)Very High

Take the Dante Inferno Hell Test

Oh yeah... one more thing:

COLLEGE FRESHMAN YEAR HAS OFFICIALLY ENDED!!!

About the grades? Ah, well... I don't think I did well. About summer school? I hope not.


I'll miss B3, even though so much shit has happened and it's not all that good, I still love my friends and I'll miss them.

Special mention to the ff. because they rock \m/\m/ :

Ke' - even if I'm mean to you, you know I still care XP
Tracy - thanks for everything, dude; you helped me out and been with me through everything
Karl - I know we didn't start things out right but I guess you're turning out to be an okay guy; just don't hurt Tracy because I'd still kick your ass XP
Mark - I know we fought and didn't talk and we're still not that okay but yeah... we still shared some great times
DeXy - bring us mangoes from Abra! XP I know you can't read this but still... haha; PSP ulit tayo next year; I'll beat you in Tekken
Fritz - DL! I can just hope to have your CNS haha
Maan - manyak! keep your hands to yourself. lol. sayong sayo na si Ke'. akin si Em. Dun ka na kay Nics. XP
Nics - thanks for keeping maan off me; I wouldn't know what to do without you *evil laugh*
Tin - finish FFX na. rofl. I'll miss you along with all the craziness.
Em-em - BEBS! Alabshu! haha.
KP - (no, not kim possible. kim petilla) sorry about the flash disk. I'll give it back when I see you. promise. don't spread "Sunflower" ha. XP
KT - ah well... just fun hanging out. XP
Sharkie - SMIIIIIIIIIILE! XD
Marcus - (Ke', don't think about the hammerhead. You too, Tracy. Especially you, Karl.) remember chubby kitchen? yung menudong atay? lol.
Abu Dhabi - BRIAN! yung nanay at tatay mo, kamusta na? si saddam and bin laden! haha. (Ke', I still can't beliebve you fell for the sex change thing.)
Myks - Roy will miss you. haha
Migs - haven't talked to you in a while. see ya next year dude.
Katre - bio102 lec with you will always be fun XP
Henry - if you're going to ask about me putting stuff on my hair, no, I didn't. And if I did, it would be CLAY DOH from Fix. Pero sa school? Wala. Okay? So stop with the hair touchie.
Maaaaaariiiiiiiiaaaaaaaaaaaaaaam - I'll miss saying your name like that. Henry kasi. Karl kasi. B3 kasi. XP
Hans - first girl who talked to me out of all my blockmates. thanks dude. you've been a great friend.
Chin (Czar) - I still can't get over your "Gross" imitation. XP
C4 - ah... the smart chinese girl with flat 1's. XP People ask me: Why C4? *clears throat* (1)Candice (2)Chin-(3)Chin (4)Cha Yu ... and that's four. XP
Jebs - ALL HAIL BUDDHA. XD I'll miss the times we'd pick on Ke', along with Abu Dhabi. XP


To those people I missed out? Sorry. I can't remember everyone. And no, I don't think I'm transferring or shifting courses, in case you're wondering.

Special mention to non-UST friends:

Ram - sorry for being an ass lately. I miss you.
Rai - we haven't hung out in so long. we should.
Toni - I haven't seen you in ages. come back here. we need to catch up.
Trice - (or Bea or whatever your name is now XP) thanks for the great conversations. it refreshes me.
Xin - we need to talk some time. stop being busy with your UK friends and chat with meh. XP
Grim - how's Canada, garfield? XD call me sometime.

Oh... and pahabol:

Karla Guiab - (sister of Ke') thanks for doing my papers. XP and I'm glad I helped with the poem. Good luck with L*****S. Be cheesy if it's your drift. Lol. Enjoy the ring. XP Oh yeah... Next time you ask your sister to bring you something and she makes me tag along to go to your school (STC)? Make sure you come and get it yourself. XP I felt weird the last time. I had my Poveda jacket on while waiting outside STC premises. XP But yeah... I guess that won't happen. College ka na next year. Haha. Yay for me. No more waiting outside. O.o;; O-kay... Ba't pinakamahaba yung sa'yo? Ah well... Frustration from waiting outside STC, I guess? XP

Well... again, to people I missed out on, sorry. Too many of you to remember. If you have any negative comments, go ahead. I don't bite... (unless I really want to. XP)
allow me to make it rain blood

Happy Day [03 Aug 2007|10:12pm]
[ mood | happy ]

Okay. Just sharing. This was a happy day. That's all. If you wanna know what that means? Visit my private journal. You don't know it? Too bad. You're not my friend there? Too bad. XP

I feel evil. Haha.

allow me to make it rain blood

4A ISH LOVE [23 Apr 2007|06:24pm]
[ mood | nostalgic ]

Okay... I know it's quite late for me to do this now. It's already middle of summer vacation, but I never felt compelled to make an entry for 4A until today. I just uploaded tons of pictures in my Multiply. More than 600 pictures, by the way. It took me all day, considering my internet is really slow. Dial up lang eh.

I really don't have much to say, but I'm really glad I graduated with my class. I used to hate it and think that it really sucked. I wanted to get out of school already because I didn't like my classmates. When I think about it, I really didn't know which of my batchmates I'd want to be classmates with. O.O;; But anyway, third year, I felt like I couldn't wait to graduate. Li, Toni and I didn't like 3A so much. It was just... There was something off about it.

This year, however, was different. 4A was so much better. I dunno how it happened, but I started really enjoying being in my class. Sure, there were times I felt out of place. There were quite a number of times that I did. That's why I hated my class, I think. I felt OP. I didn't feel like I fit in. People were so different from me. Sure, we talk, but not enough to actually hang out with them.

Maybe it's the hardships our class went through that made us bond. I dunno. Maybe it's the Sabayang Pagbigkas? Talaban? CL Apostolic Group? Retreat? El Fili Video? I guess it's everything. I miss 4A. I can say that now. It wasn't perfect, but I wouldn't have it any other way. I'm glad time seemed to slow down, even when I was so impatient and wanted to go to college already.

I won't see my classmates anymore... Well, not all of them. We're all going to different schools. During Grad, it still felt like we were going back there and see each other the next school year. I guess... In a way, Poveda was home... Because 4A was there, Seniors '07 was there... And all my memories of childhood were made there.

Well, I guess I'm just babbling. I should end this now...

I just want to say this one last time:




I LOVE YOU 4A. YOU ROCK MY SOCKS...

\mm/ too much rock for one hand \mm/

I'll miss you guys... I won't forget you. Thanks for everything... all the memories... all the fun we spent together.



"So let's charge ahead towards the unknown. Whether we walk separate or together, it doesn't really matter. As long as we hold on to this point in our journey of a dream, a life, a love... of a time to remember."

3 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

boo. [16 Apr 2007|07:04pm]
[ mood | bored and sleepy ]

Okay... I'm bored. O.O;;

I know I still haven't had a decent update in this journal in so long. I've been updating my semi-private/semi-friends only lj instead.

If you think you should get to see it, go check it out. XP oblivi0ndreams Lalala... Damn. Nothing to do. All I've done is wake up late, go online, watch tv, go online, watch tv, go online, play PS2, go online... and sleep LATE. I mean MORNING. Haha. I think I'm gonna get sick because of what I'm doing, but hell, I don't really care. I like being semi-nocturnal.

(semi-)Word for the day: "semi-"

Shit. I think I should just stop this entry. I'm not making sense. XP Maybe it's the lack of sleep. Or the lack of food. Or both.

I guess I'm just gonna go and play Bully.

[ cool game by the way. try it. ]

3 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

HATE [16 Apr 2007|01:13am]
[ mood | blank ]

I'm 69% HATED by POVEDA. XP

The Troublemaker Meme:

[x] Gotten written up.
[ ] Gotten detention.
[ ] Gotten suspension.
[x] Got in a fight.
[x] Chewed gum during class.
TOTAL: 3

[x] Been late to a class more than 10 times.
[x] Didn't do homework 10 times or more.
[x] Returned at least 5 projects in late in one school year
[ ] Missed school cause you felt like it.
[x] Skipped class at least once.
TOTAL: 4


[ ] Got your mom/dad etc. to get you out of going to school.
[x] Texted people during class.
[x] Passed notes.
[x] Threw stuff across the room.
[x] Laughed at the teacher.
TOTAL: 4

[ ] Pulled down the fire alarm.
[x] Went on friendster ; xanga ; etc on the computer or on a teachers computer
[x] Took pictures during class.
[x] Called someone during class.
[x] Listened to an ipod//cd player//mp3 during class.
TOTAL: 4

[x] Threw something at the teacher.
[x] Went outside the classroom without permission.
[x] Broke the dress code.
[x] Failed a test
[x] Ate food during class.
TOTAL: 5

[x] Gotten a call home from a teacher/good or bad
[ ] Couldn't go to a field trip/ceremony cause you behaved badly
[x] Didn't take stuff to school
[x] Used passes from other days/ Or made fake pass
[x] Said a curse word during class loud, so the teacher could hear
TOTAL: 3

Add up your score and mutiply it by 3, then repost your answer with your percentage and retitle this "I am __% Hated By *Your School*".

allow me to make it rain blood

[14 Apr 2007|11:06pm]
[ mood | blah ]


all about your sex life...
Full Name
Age
your sex personality colour is... red- angry, hard, rough sex
you'll probaby fuck.... no one
your favourite sex toy is... dildo
you will get __# std's. every std known to man, and some that are not
This QuickKwiz by cowboysbecamefolkheros - Taken 533372 Times.
</a>
New - Dating Advice written by YOU!



O.o;;


all about your sex life...
Full Name
Age
your sex personality colour is... yellow - bright, happy, like the sun
you'll probaby fuck.... two orange midgets that look strangely like oompa loompas
your favourite sex toy is... you don't use toys
you will get __# std's. 12
This quiz by cowboysbecamefolkheros - Taken 533372 Times.
</a>
New - How do you get a guy to like you?



Oompa loompas?? Ew.
allow me to make it rain blood

I Miss You [13 Apr 2007|12:45am]
[ mood | drained ]

"If you want me to wait, I will wait for you..."

(Miss you, miss you)

"I will stand here waiting..."

(Miss you, miss you)

"..."

(Miss you, miss you)

allow me to make it rain blood

Stolen From Rai's LJ [10 Apr 2007|04:46pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Why don't you come up sometime and see Chi?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Hehe... Weird.

I'm melting! Melting! Oh, what a Chi! What a Chi!

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Uhh... does that mean I'm hot? XP JOKE. Kapal ko.

Fear leads to anger. Anger leads to hate. Hate leads to Chi.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Mwe he he... I like.

Father to a murdered son. Husband to a murdered wife. And I will have my Chi, in this life or the next.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Hehe... Ooh... Who's this person who wants me? XP Haha...

Chi! Why did it have to be Chi?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Haha. Nuff said.

I've got a feeling we're not in Chi anymore.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


O-kay... Bad thought in my head... O.O;; *takes mind out of the gutter*

I feel the need - the need for Chi!

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


I feel loved. Haha. XP

... Can't you tell I'm having fun with all this? XP

Have you ever danced with the Chi in the pale moonlight?

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Uhm... I don't dance.?

The greatest trick the Devil ever pulled was convincing the world Chi didn't exist.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


I like... I like... I LOVE.

Watch the Chi, everywhere, keep looking! Keep watching the Chi!

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Do what it says! Watch meh. XD

As God is my Chi, I'll never be hungry again.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


What? I'm God now? O.O;; God is meh? O.o;; How ironic.

I defy you! Come and kneel before Chi!

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Haha... YEAH.

You've got Chi on you.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


*mind is in the gutter*

You're gonna need a bigger Chi.

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Ouch. O.O;;

Gort! Klaatu barada Chi!

Which movie was this quote from?

Get your own quotes:


Erm? I guess that means I should stop. Haha. XP
allow me to make it rain blood

Summer [07 Apr 2007|12:34am]
[ mood | bored ]

Wow. The last entry was back in Christmas break. Now, it's summer.

I finally graduated! Yeah! XP College, here I come. O.O;;

It always felt like a long way from where I was... College, I mean. It felt like I'm never gonna get there, but here I am... Graduated from high school. I guess... Time does fly by so quickly that you no longer notice it when something's over until you look back and realize... That "WOW... I've gone through so many years already." I don't feel so ready, though. I still don't FEEL it. I still just want to bum around. I guess, I'm still not ready to grow up after all... but I have to. There's no turning back now...

allow me to make it rain blood

Christmas Break [17 Dec 2006|08:07pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Okay... So I went to my cousin Rio's fair last Friday. It was interesting. Different from Poveda's, or other school fairs I've been to, but yeah, it was okay. I invited Rai along, and we basically just talked. Haha. I know. Lame of us, but it's not like we'd do anything else. We were just there so we wouldn't be bored at home. It was an excuse to go out of the house, actually. Besides, I saw how my cousin sorta was outside family gatherings. I also saw how some of her friends were, and they were rather... well, they were different. Lol.

Anyway, too bad Rai and I weren't able to go to Starbucks after. My dad told me to go home already, but it was still fun, I guess... Sorta.

Anyway, today, I went to Loyola to visit my lola's grave. It was fun, actually. My mom and I took pictures, and I even brought my SLR. Afterwards, we went to have her glasses fixed and so that she could get contact lenses for herself as well. She figured I should get my eyes checked again and I had my glasses upgraded, since my grade was higher now. I got new contacts too, and I just have to say that I missed wearing contacts. XP It feels like less of a hassle when you don't have to push it up your nose when it slides down. O.O;;

Well, that's all for now... Time for dinner.

allow me to make it rain blood

Kill The Old Way [08 Dec 2006|11:57am]
[ mood | bored ]

Okay, so here I go again... I'm trying to desperately update this after such a long time. I really don't have much to say since my life's been quite boring. It's been more than a month since I last posted on this thing, and I don't know why I've forgotten to update when I haven't really been doing much with my life.

Let's see... What have I done since then?

- Read fics
- Read more fics
- Check out fanart
- Practice Flash
- Played Frisbee during Recess and Lunch at school
- Played MonstersGame
- Played KnightFight
- Got my grad pics
- Got broke
- Got better grades in Trig
- Had SemBreak
- Went to Tagaytay
- Went to Baguio and Bora
- Went to a soiree
- Talaban stuff
- Downloaded songs
- Chatted online
- Been more active at KP Slash Haven Forum
- Checked Mutiply
- Checked Friendster
- Had Yearbook staff pictorial
- Had batch picture
- Had tutor for exams that are coming up
 blah blah blah blah blah

Pretty much boring...

Great, now I'm wasting away during my last year of high school. I can't believe it's our last year... my last year. I guess I'll miss Poveda even though I really hate it there. I'm starting to really like my class, too. Grad is coming up soon... College entrance exams have passed and the results are gonna be here before we know it. I hope I get into a good college. I hope I get into the one I really want: UP. I know that's a far-off chance, but hey, no matter how highly improbable it is, I like to dream.

Phew... So many "lasts" this year. Is this how all my batchmates feel? Like things are going by too fast, and yet, still too slow? Like things are ending soon? ... That although it's far from our minds, we know that we won't really see each other as often as we used to, as we are now, after grad and once we go to college? We'll all be busy doing our own thing. Sure, friends would still hang out from time to time, but it's not like we'll all have the same courses, and it still won't be the same as high school, where you actually sometimes get sick of seeing the same people every damned day. I guess I'll miss that routine. After all, I've been doing it for what? Fourteen years? Wow... That's how long I've been there. It really kinda was my second home. After all, I felt rather comfortable there, although... it was still weird. Sometimes, I get to act more like myself there than at home. I also feel less lonely there. Being an only child sucks that way. Even though it's annoying to have brothers and sisters nagging you, I guess, at least, you won't feel so alone.

O-kay... Getting quite emo and sentimental there. BOO. Not a good thing.

I guess I'm just getting emotional because I've grown so accustomed to seeing everyone everyday for the past fourteen years. It's been a part of my life: waking up early in the morning to go to school, be the first there and lie down and rest until the next person comes and she lies down too, to rest, and then more people start arriving and I sit up and talk with some of them or just doze off again until the janitor unlocks the classroom door and we get to finally go inside. I guess it's really gonna be different in college...

Whoa. I didn't expect this entry to get so long. I was only blabbering so I could at least make more than a few sentences, but oh well. It was fun, though, I guess, even through all the challenges, the arguments, and the problems I've experienced throughout my high school life. It did suck... but it was fun, too. It's weird, but I guess it's good that way. I'm fine with it. And though it'll probably be hard to leave high school behind, no matter how much I hate it, I can't wait for graduation and the first day of freshman year of college.

allow me to make it rain blood

Missing you... [11 Aug 2006|10:48pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Crap... O.O I miss someone na. XP Actually... more than just one person... But only one stands out. I haven't talked to this person in DAYS. XP And missing the voice already. How I wish... XP

Clue: Blood-red hair, and deep, dark, blue eyes. XD

Guess who! Lol. No one would prolly know. O.O

Clue #2: "Twenty-six." XP

Irisa and Bel would prolly get this. Rai? Maybe... Toni? Possibly. He he he...

I'm not exactly letting people know, but hey, I can have fun with this, can't I? It's my journal anyway.

But here's one things I'm proclaiming to the world:

" B****E - you ROCK MY WORLD. "

2 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

I feel sick as hell... [11 Aug 2006|10:48pm]
[ mood | sick ]

I feel sick. I'm fucking sick again. Argh... Grr... This sucks. Oh well, I haven't updated this since my birthday. And now that I think about inactivity, I haven't posted anything on xe0x_des0s in a long while either. Been too busy with Kigo fics. Lol.

Well, anyway... I have a new SLIGHT obsession...


DIE AND KAORU from DIR~EN~GREY!!!! w00t! They're pwnage! \m/ Lol.

... Oh yeah... I need a new phone. O.O My phones are dying on me. Dammit.

Ah well... that's it for now...

2 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

Ack. I'm 17. O.O [10 Jun 2006|10:12am]
[ mood | awake ]

"Take a ride on the next plane
'Coz this one can't have you
Bring out the light in the dark
Take a number, fall in line..."

Damn... It's been so so long now. I've kinda missed this journal. Then again, there have been so much drama that went on here that I find myself trying to avoid even as little as a glance or thought of this page. I've bled my life here... but mostly my pains and loose ends. Things seem to be getting better, though. The keyword being "seems". I really wouldn't know now, but I think my life's having a direction for once. Great. Wait 'til I'm actually seventeen to figure out priorities. Well, at least I'm improving and I actually got there.

UPCATs will come up soon, and before I know it, ACET and DLSUCET. I'm kinda getting my course ideas together. At least I've decided on a Pre-Med course. Either BS Psych or Computer Science... If not BS Molecular Bio. Being a biologist, in the sense of animals, seems kinda cool, too. It would probably fit me more than a doctor would. I'm not the doctor type, it seems, although I want to be one. I'm a pessimistic, morbid and angsty little weirdo and I'll treat patients? O.O Wow. That's something. Being a herpetologist or marine biologist sounds kinda cool, but then again, I'd have a hard time with that. *sigh* Oh well. I do hope I get to figure it out soon.

Well, It's my birthday today. I was never fond of this day. I always thought of it as a normal day, although... I do find it special sometimes. This is not one of those times. People keep asking me what I'll do today. Will I go out? Watch a movie? Etc.? Argh. I have NO IDEA. I don't have any ideas in mind. I could care less if I did go out or not. But I guess my mom just wants me to go out with my cuz, Maxine, since she's here. Oh well. Whatever.

School started out rather okay. Aileah and I are civil again. Friends? I think so... but I'm not so sure, since I get these weird vibes from her that she doesn't wanna hang with me. I've been talking to and texting Rai for most of the summer and even went out a few times, so I guess that's cool too, since we still kinda do that now. She's really like Toni, in a way, although still very different. So that's cool. XD I miss Toni, though. O.O Things were always rather fun when she was around. Even the drama was amusing at least a little bit.

Summer was rather uneventful, except for my lola's death. My cousin's from the US and other relatives came here to go to her funeral and such. It was actually great. I got to see them after such a long time. I know my lola would have liked it. We all kinda had fun together, my cousins and I. Despite the fact that there was a death, it wasn't all mourning. And I'm sure, yet again, my lola would have wanted it that way. She was always a happy person. She'd make jokes and the like. She was nice and all that. I never really bothered much with spending time with her and all that, but I did like her a lot. I was just really not the type to get too close to family. I think my cousins and I grew closer, though. We shared a lot this summer, like the other summers I'd spend with them in the US when I went there. It was always a nice experience hanging out with them. Despite the time that we spent apart, we still always manage to talk like we've known each other our whole lifetimes. It's really great.

Crap. I'm being sentimental and I'm reminiscing. O.O Not exactly very "me", is it? Well, maybe I have changed. Maybe I haven't. Personally, I don't care and I don't give a fuck whether I did or not. As far as this moment is concerned, I'm okay.

After all...

"Nothing would matter if you just wouldn't care."

2 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

Stolen from someone's Multiply blog. Lol. [08 May 2006|02:46pm]
[ mood | blah ]

I.
1. Reply with your name and I will write something I like about you.
2. I will then tell what song reminds me of you.
3. If I were to apply an o'clock to you, I'll tell you what it would be.
4. I will try to name a single word that best describes you.
5. I'll tell you the most memorable moment I've had with you.
6. I will tell you what color you remind me of.
7. I'll then tell you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. Put this in your journal.

II.
1. I’ll respond with something random about you.
2. I’ll tell you what song/movie reminds me of you.
3. I’ll pick a flavor of jello to wrestle with you in.
4. I’ll say something that only makes sense to you and me.
5. I’ll tell you my first/clearest memory of you.
6. I’ll tell you what animal you remind me of.
7. I’ll ask you something that I've always wondered about you.
8. If I do this for you, you must post this on your journal.

Basically, I think this means you do the #1 of Part I first. Then once you've posted it in your lj or something, I'll do part II and you gotta do #8? I have no IDEA. Lol. Anyone wanna explain?

4 allowed me to make it rain crimson with the scent of white plums| allow me to make it rain blood

Fuck The Xyndigg [03 May 2006|08:57pm]
[ mood | sick ]

Crap. I started review classes at AHEAD Galle for the CETs and UPCAT yesterday, although that was just an orientation. We had UPCAT diag today and dammit, I think I failed it. Lol. No more UP Dili or LB for me! Haha. The math part was so damn hard. I fucking died. O.O No, seriously. It was hell. They had questions in Filipino! Imagine... Algebra and Geom in FILIPINO!!! WTF?! The reading comprehension was also hell. They also had Filipino questions and I couldn't understand the paragraphs and shit like that. I swear. Language Proficiency was all right. I think I scored highest on that part. The Science wasn't too hard, but I think I could definitely do better on the sim UPCAT exam.

Ack. And tomorrow will be diag for ACET. I'm gonna fail math again! Dammit. My head's going to explode if I keep getting math equations and shit like that. O.O I think I'll fail the current events too. Friday will be for DLSUCET. Eek. I hope I do better. I dunno. I'm scared for the sim exams. I really wanna go to a good university, if not college.

About my career... I'm confused now. I've always wanted to be a doctor, but I'm afraid it's not really... ME. I'm not exactly excelling in Science. I also want to take Computer Science so I can be a programmer, but I'm not good in math. Sure, I'm good at HTML and Javascript, etc., but I have to be somewhat good in math too. I also want a creative writing course, since that's what I'm actually doing good or okay at. Or Languages or something. But I'm afraid I won't do better than a lot of people and won't get in since I think there are talent things after getting in to the college or university. Also, I don't know what I want my job to be. I want a stable income, something that will make life easier for me. Being a doctor seems to sort of solve it. Computer Programmer, too, I think. But Creative Writing doesn't seem to be so... rewarding. Sure, get your book to be a best-seller and your cool, but what if it doesn't become one? Or what happens after? It seems to be fulfilling and such, but only for a short while. Being a doctor seems to be more fulfilling. You get to feel successful and everything if you turn out to be a really good one. My mom seems to love it too, and my family seems to like the fact that Medicine is one of my choices since among my cousins in my mother's side, I'm the only one who wants to be a doctor.

I don't know anymore. I also want to take Business Management so I can set up my own business too. I want a clothing store and stuff like that. Something like Hot Topic, you know? Lol. But I really don't know. I want so many things, but if I keep studying and not work, how can I get money for myself? I want to get a good and well-paying job, if not sufficient-paying, so that I can eventually get my own place, nothing big, probably a condo, and buy stuff I like, but not being too extravagant.

Well, I only have a few months to think about it and I wish I can figure it out soon. I need to set my priorities straight too. I need a career. I need priorities, right ones, too. I need to focus, concentrate and do well in school. Ack. Too much pressure and stress. I don't work well under pressure... *sigh*

Let's just hope I figure things out. And not too late.

allow me to make it rain blood

ROCK MY WORLD! [27 Apr 2006|04:59pm]
[ mood | bored ]

Okay... Someone just rocked my socks earlier today. Lol. No, not someone I made out with. Haha. And no, not some sexy hott goth/emo boy/girl, either. In fact, it's my cousin's friend... Well, sorta friend. I'm not so sure what her relation to my cousin is, but I think they're schoolmates at the least.

Anyway, I stumbled upon her icon journal and checked out her stuff. She was taking requests at the time so I asked her to make me some KIGO icons, and she did! w00t!

Here they are:

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting

And check her out! She's cool... And she rocked my world. XP

choclitcrunchie

allow me to make it rain blood

Quizzes to the max. [26 Apr 2006|05:32pm]
[ mood | bored ]

You Are Bud Light
You're not fussy when it comes to beer. If someone hands it to you, you'll drink it. In fact, you don't understand beer snobbery at all. It all tastes the same once you're drunk! You're an enthusiastic drinker, and you can often be found at your neighborhood bar. You're pretty good at holding your liquor too - you've had lots of experience.


Yeah... Right... O.O I don't really drink.

Your Seduction Style: The Coquette
You are a pro at playing the age old game of hard to get.
Your flirting style runs hot and cold, giving just enough to keep them chasing you.
Independent and self-sufficient, you don't need any one person to make you compelte.
And that independence is exactly what makes people pursue you.

O-kay...

You Are a Punk Rocker!
When it comes to rock, you don't follow any rules You know that rocking out is all about taking down the man You've got an incredible stage presence and rock persona You scare moms, make bad girls (or boys) swoon, and live life on the edge!

No comment. O.O

Your Kissing Purity Score: 6% Pure
For you, it's all kiss and no talk. You're in a permanent lip lock.


Err.....

You Are a Natural Flirt
Believe it or not, you're a really effective flirt. And you're so good, you hardly notice that you're flirting. Your attitude and confidence make you a natural flirt. And the fact that you don't know it is just that more attractive!


No comment..........

Your Dating Purity Score: 22%
You are an experienced dater. You've dated around enough to know what you want in a relationship. And you've got the dating skills to get exactly what you want!


Uhm... Okay...?

What Your Face Says
At first glance, people see you as driven and ambitious. Overall, your true self is reserved and logical. With friends, you seem dramatic, lively, and quick to react. In love, you seem mysterious and interesting. In stressful situations, you seem selfish and moody.


I didn't really understand, but okay...

You're an Expert Kisser
You're a kissing pro, but it's all about quality and not quantity You've perfected your kissing technique and can knock anyone's socks off And you're adaptable, giving each partner what they crave When it comes down to it, your kisses are truly unforgettable


Err.......?

You're a Playful Kisser
Kissing is a huge game for you, a way to flirt and play You're the first one to suggest playing spin the bottle at a party Or you'll go for the wild kiss during a game of truth or dare And you're up for kissing any sexy stranger if the mood is right!


Uhm...

Your Brain is 33.33% Female, 66.67% Male
You have a total boy brain Logical and detailed, you tend to look at the facts And while your emotions do sway you sometimes... You never like to get feelings too involved


...?

You Should Be A Poet
You craft words well, in creative and unexpected ways. And you have a great talent for evoking beautiful imagery... Or describing the most intense heartbreak ever. You're already naturally a poet, even if you've never written a poem.


Okie...

You Are 19 Years Old
Under 12: You are a kid at heart. You still have an optimistic life view - and you look at the world with awe. 13-19: You are a teenager at heart. You question authority and are still trying to find your place in this world. 20-29: You are a twentysomething at heart. You feel excited about what's to come... love, work, and new experiences. 30-39: You are a thirtysomething at heart. You've had a taste of success and true love, but you want more! 40+: You are a mature adult. You've been through most of the ups and downs of life already. Now you get to sit back and relax.

Okay...

Your Values Profile
Loyalty: You value loyalty a fair amount. You're loyal to your friends... to a point. But if they cross you, you will reconsider your loyalties. Staying true to others is important to you, but you also stay true to yourself. Honesty: You don't really value honesty. You do value getting your way, no matter what. And if a little lying is required to do that, no problem. A few white lies never hurt anyone (at least, that's what you tell yourself!) Generosity: You value generosity a fair amount. You are all about giving, as long as there's some give and take. Supportive and kind, you don't mind helping out a friend in need. But you know when you've given too much. You have no problem saying "no"! Humility: You value humility highly. You have the self-confidence to be happy with who you are. And you don't need to seek praise to make yourself feel better. You're very modest, and you're keep the drama factor low. Tolerance: You value tolerance highly. Not only do you enjoy the company of those very different from you... You do all that you can to seek it out interesting and unique friends. You think there are many truths in life, and you're open to many of them.


Okay...

... WOw. So many quizzes today . Lol.
allow me to make it rain blood

Stolen from Rai... [26 Apr 2006|04:40pm]
[ mood | bored and lazy ]

40+ means you're spoiled.

Do you have:
(1) your own cell phone
(2) a television in your bedroom
(3) an iPod/MP3 player
( ) a photo printer
( ) your own phone line
( ) TiVo or a generic digital video recorder  **I've got a Panasonic Video cam... O.O
( ) high-speed internet access (i.e., not dialup)
( ) a surround sound system in bedroom
( ) DVD player in bedroom
( ) at least a hundred DVDs
(4 ) a childfree bathroom
(5) your own in-house office
( ) a pool
( ) a guest house
( ) a game room
(6) a queen-size bed or larger
(7) a stocked bar **My dad has but yeah... I can get stuff.
(8) a working dishwasher
(9) an icemaker
(10) a working washer and dryer
(11) more than 20 pairs of shoes
(12) at least ten things from a designer store
( ) expensive sunglasses
(13) framed original art (not lithographs or prints)
( ) Egyptian cotton sheets or towels
( ) a multi-speed bike
( ) a gym membership
(14) large exercise equipment at home
(15) your own set of golf clubs
( ) a pool table
( ) a tennis court
( ) local access to a lake, large pond, or the sea
( ) your own pair of skis
(16) enough camping gear for a weekend trip in an isolated area
( ) a boat
( ) a jet ski
( ) a neighborhood committee membership
(17) a beach house or a vacation house/cabin **We sorta share it with some others and for family use only.
(18) wealthy family members
(19) two or more family cars
( ) a walk-in closet or pantry
(20) a yard
( ) a hammock
( ) a personal trainer
( ) good credit
(21) expensive jewelry
( ) a designer bag that required being on a waiting list to get
(22) at least $100 cash in your possession right now
( ) more than two credit cards bearing your name (not counting gas cards or debit cards)
( ) a stock portfolio
(23) passport
(24) a horse **Sorta. My uncle in the US gave me a horse... To ride when I go there. I share it with my cousin, though. And I don't exactly like riding horses. O.O
( ) a trust fund (either for you or created by you)
( ) private medical insurance
( ) a college degree, and no outstanding student loans

Do you:
(25) shop for non-needed items for yourself (like clothes, jewelry, electronics) at least once a week
( ) do your regular grocery shopping at high-end or specialty stores
(26) pay someone else to clean your house, do dishes, or launder your clothes (not counting dry-cleaning)
(27) go on weekend mini-vacations
(28) send dinners back with every flaw
(29) wear perfume or cologne (not body spray)
(30) regularly get your hair styled or nails done in a salon **Only highlighted.
( ) have a job but don't need the money OR
(31) stay at home with little financial sacrifice
(32) pay someone else to cook your meals
(33) pay someone else to watch your children or walk your dogs **Sometimes I ask someone to walk my dog when I'm lazy.
(34) regularly pay someone else to drive you
( ) expect a gift after you fight with your partner

Are you:
(35) an only child
( ) married/partnered to a wealthy person
( ) baffled/surprised when you don't get your way
(36) been on a cruise
(37) traveled out of the country
(38) met a celebrity
( ) been to the Caribbean
(39) been to Europe
(40) been to Hawaii **Only because my cousins had a double-wedding there and we were invited and given free plain tickets (We were in Florida then, visiting other relatives)
(41) been to New York
( ) eaten at the space needle in Seattle
(42) been to the Mall of America
( ) been on the Eiffel tower in Paris
(43) been on the Statue of Liberty in New York
( ) moved more than three times because you wanted to
(44) dined with local political figures
( ) been to both the Atlantic coast and the Pacific coast

Did you:
( ) go to another country for your honeymoon
( ) hire a professional photographer for your wedding or party
(45) take riding or swimming lessons as a child
(46) attend private school
( ) have a Sweet 16 birthday party thrown for you


Err... O.O No comment. o.o

allow me to make it rain blood

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]